Approved the procedure for holding an auction for the sale of the right to lifelong inherited possession of a land plot for the construction of an individual dwelling house (RCM No. 63 of January 28, 2019).
Who will be given land through an auction, and to whom - without it, Uzbek citizens can get land for individual housing construction only as a result of an electronic auction at the E-IJRO AUKSION site. But there are 2 exceptions:
• families of fallen servicemen;
• as well as persons who transferred their residential premises to the local government (Khokimiyat) are entitled to apply to the local goverment with an application for land allocation.
In this case, you will have to pay only for carrying out in kind the boundaries of the site, copying the draft detailed planning and registration of the right to land. Along with this, the auction is not held on the arrays, where the construction of individual residential houses is being carried out according to standard projects in rural areas. What restrictions are entered The number of sites that may belong to one citizen is not limited. At the same time, one and the same person is not entitled to acquire at auction the right to land for individual housing construction more often than once a year. A total land area limit for all has also been introduced - up to 0.4 ha inclusive. A larger plot cannot be obtained.
In addition, a permanent residence permit in the city of Tashkent and the Tashkent region is a prerequisite for participation in the auction on sites located in the capital and the capital region.
Samir Latypov.